Bob Stough Claims Gobrecht Memorial Victory at Trail-Way


HANOVER, PA - Bob Stough left Trail-Way Speedway $800 richer following his 25-lap Kevin Gobrecht Memorial/National Open victory at Trail-Way Speedway.


Travis McClelland, Stephen Wurtzer, Bill Diehl, and Seth Kearchner completed the top five. Jeremy Ott claimed the hard charger award with his ninth place finish.


CENTRAL PA LEGENDS - KEVIN GOBRECHT MEMORIAL/NATIONAL OPEN


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 07-Robert Stough ($800)[5]; 2. 51-Travis McClelland[1]; 3. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer[3]; 4. 53-Bill Diehl[2]; 5. 30K-Seth Kearchner[4]; 6. 27-Logan Carbaugh[7]; 7. 0-Cody Altland[9]; 8. 80-Wes Alleman[11]; 9. 10-Jeremy Ott[21]; 10. 93-Brent Marquis[10]; 11. 26-Shaun Abney[14]; 12. 4G-Mike Racine[19]; 13. 2G-Shawn Groft[13]; 14. 7-Preston Alleman[16]; 15. 1D-Owen Dimm[6]; 16. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[18]; 17. 17-Cory Phillips[20]; 18. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr[25]; 19. 24-Justin Cunningham[12]; 20. 56-Zach Baxter[23]; 21. 11R-Scott Musselman[17]; 22. (DNF) 4J-Choya Young[15]; 23. (DNF) 824-Brian Rampmeyer[26]; 24. (DNF) 9D-Brady Dillon[22]; 25. (DNF) 19J-Jonathan Robinson[8]; 26. (DNS) 61-Shaun Miller


Legend B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jeremy Ott[2]; 2. 56-Zach Baxter[1]; 3. 30W-Justin Wagaman[4]; 4. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr[3]; 5. Z13-Vinnie Wenrich[5]; 6. 12-Kelby Friese[8]; 7. 79S-Mike Stoppard Jr[7]; 8. 27X-Michael Ohler[9]; 9. (DNF) 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[10]; 10. (DNF) 99-Bryan Green[6]


Legend B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9D-Brady Dillon[2]; 2. 61-Shaun Miller[4]; 3. 824-Brian Rampmeyer[6]; 4. 119-Brady Arndt[8]; 5. 74X-Joey Racine[1]; 6. 7X-Colton Friese[7]; 7. 42L-Sam Lamb[9]; 8. (DNF) 18T-Tyler Denike[5]; 9. (DNF) 85-Michael Goldsmith[10]; 10. (DQ) 19R-Roy A Denike[3]


Legend Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Travis McClelland[1]; 2. 07-Robert Stough[2]; 3. 0-Cody Altland[5]; 4. 2G-Shawn Groft[3]; 5. 11R-Scott Musselman[4]; 6. 56-Zach Baxter[7]; 7. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr[6]; 8. Z13-Vinnie Wenrich[9]; 9. 79S-Mike Stoppard Jr[8]; 10. (DNF) 27X-Michael Ohler[10]


Legend Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Bill Diehl[2]; 2. 1D-Owen Dimm[1]; 3. 93-Brent Marquis[4]; 4. 26-Shaun Abney[7]; 5. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith[6]; 6. 74X-Joey Racine[3]; 7. 19R-Roy A Denike[5]; 8. 18T-Tyler Denike[9]; 9. 7X-Colton Friese[8]; 10. (DNF) 42L-Sam Lamb[10]


Legend Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer[1]; 2. 27-Logan Carbaugh[3]; 3. 80-Wes Alleman[6]; 4. 4J-Choya Young[5]; 5. 4G-Mike Racine[7]; 6. 10-Jeremy Ott[2]; 7. 30W-Justin Wagaman[4]; 8. 99-Bryan Green[9]; 9. 12-Kelby Friese[10]; 10. (DNF) 55X-Richie Dobson Jr[8]


Legend Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 30K-Seth Kearchner[1]; 2. 19J-Jonathan Robinson[3]; 3. 24-Justin Cunningham[2]; 4. 7-Preston Alleman[5]; 5. 17-Cory Phillips[4]; 6. 9D-Brady Dillon[7]; 7. 61-Shaun Miller[8]; 8. 824-Brian Rampmeyer[10]; 9. 119-Brady Arndt[6]; 10. (DNF) 85-Michael Goldsmith[9]


Legend Qualifying (3 Laps): 1. 51-Travis McClelland, 00:18.929[23]; 2. 1D-Owen Dimm, 00:18.987[32]; 3. 14W-Stephen Wurtzer, 00:19.089[27]; 4. 30K-Seth Kearchner, 00:19.108[8]; 5. 07-Robert Stough, 00:19.156[16]; 6. 53-Bill Diehl, 00:19.194[11]; 7. 10-Jeremy Ott, 00:19.267[1]; 8. 24-Justin Cunningham, 00:19.333[31]; 9. 2G-Shawn Groft, 00:19.339[22]; 10. 74X-Joey Racine, 00:19.408[36]; 11. 27-Logan Carbaugh, 00:19.441[10]; 12. 19J-Jonathan Robinson, 00:19.470[35]; 13. 11R-Scott Musselman, 00:19.495[14]; 14. 93-Brent Marquis, 00:19.500[37]; 15. 30W-Justin Wagaman, 00:19.505[5]; 16. 17-Cory Phillips, 00:19.548[33]; 17. 0-Cody Altland, 00:19.557[13]; 18. 19R-Roy A Denike, 00:19.558[15]; 19. 4J-Choya Young, 00:19.565[12]; 20. 7-Preston Alleman, 00:19.573[19]; 21. 13-Ronald Blizzard Jr, 00:19.614[18]; 22. 91-Benjamin Goldsmith, 00:19.640[24]; 23. 80-Wes Alleman, 00:19.648[30]; 24. 119-Brady Arndt, 00:19.744[7]; 25. 56-Zach Baxter, 00:19.771[4]; 26. 26-Shaun Abney, 00:19.846[20]; 27. 4G-Mike Racine, 00:19.854[28]; 28. 9D-Brady Dillon, 00:19.904[21]; 29. 79S-Mike Stoppard Jr, 00:19.991[3]; 30. 7X-Colton Friese, 00:19.992[38]; 31. 55X-Richie Dobson Jr, 00:20.009[17]; 32. 61-Shaun Miller, 00:20.096[26]; 33. Z13-Vinnie Wenrich, 00:20.113[2]; 34. 18T-Tyler Denike, 00:20.163[6]; 35. 99-Bryan Green, 00:20.191[25]; 36. 85-Michael Goldsmith, 00:20.223[34]; 37. 27X-Michael Ohler, 00:20.237[9]; 38. 42L-Sam Lamb, 00:20.250[29]; 39. 12-Kelby Friese, 00:20.479[39]; 40. 824-Brian Rampmeyer, 00:20.481[40]